Committee

OUR COMMITTEE

Leadership Team

Thea Stephenson
President
Paige Carter
Vice President
Billy Stafford
Vice President
Chloe Smith
Secretary
Jesse Guo
Treasurer
Isabella Le
Sponsorship Director

The Portfolios

Brigitte Douvos
Activities Director
Isabelle Hanna
Activities Director
Shashwat Makhija
Activities Officer
Genevieve Cleversley
Activities Officer
Jonathan Li
Activities Officer
James Ward
Sports Officer
Jenny Yi
Sports Officer

Declan Curtin
Careers & Development Directors
Neeharika Palachanda
Careers & Development Directors
Tess Varney
Private Sector Officer
Curtis Haas
Private Sector Officer
Chelsea Doyle
Private Sector Officer
Annie Tran
Private Sector Officer
Sophie Hunt
Public Interest Officer
Danielle Feng
Public Interest Officer
Renee Bowker
Public Interest Officer
Holly-Rose Biskup
General Careers Officer

Maeve Rapkins
Communications Director
Imogen Timms
Communications Director
Amber Meyer
Purely Dicta Editor
Max Stella
Purely Dicta Editor
Alyssa Croce
Marketing & Publications Officer
Robert Kuszer
Marketing & Publications Officer
Andrew Udovenya
Marketing & Publications Officer
Will Tinney
Marketing & Publications Officer
Brigitte Ciampoli
Social Media Officer
Alexandria Peck
Social Media Officer

Christopher Chalkiadis
Competitions Director (Internal)
Maxwell Panek-Hudson
Competitions Director (Internal)
Ioana Sabau
Competitions Director (External)
Matthew Lagamba
Open Mooting Officer
Jennifer Ngo
Open Mooting Officer
Galen Maxwell
First Year Mooting Officer
Liam Roney
First Year Mooting Officer
Lauren Arthur
Open Witness Examination Officer
John Hajek
Open Witness Examination Officer
Tulsi Kavar
First Year Witness Examination Officer
Malaika Khattak
First Year Witness Examination Officer
Sam Hannah
Negotiations Officer
Mark Salamy
Negotiations Officer
Kim Borchard
Client Interview Officer
Leonardo Monichino
Client Interview Officer
Olga Kerry
Women’s Moot Officer
Lucy MacLachlan
Women’s Moot Officer
Alicia Li
International Humanitarian Law Moot Officer
Nathan Herlinger
International Humanitarian Law Moot Officer
Matthew Healy
State Party Negotiation Officer
Joanna Gu
External Competitions Officer
Monique Angeleri
External Competitions Officer

Jerry Wang
Education Director
Genco Ceylan
Education Director
Harrison Tate
Education Programs Officer
Neil Du
Stepping Stones Officer
Mary Petridis
Stepping Stones Officer

Greta Chen
Environments Director
Jessica Critchley-Roy
Environments Director
Georgia Efthimiou
Sustainability Officer

Ran Duan
Equity & Social Justice Director
Amtesh Waraich
Equity & Social Justice Director
Anjelika Cohen
Equity Officer
Sarah Tay
Wellbeing Officer
Devni Wimalasen
Ethnocultural Officer

Caitlin Galwey
Queer Director
Craig Whittingham
Queer Director
Queer Officer

Currently Vacant

Darcy Mccarthy
Third Year+ Representative
Joanna Bocewicz
Second Year Representative
Tina Yao
International Students’ Representative
Niamh Whitford
Indigenous Students’ Representative
Bridie Cochrane-Holley
Disability Representative
Currently Vacant
First Year Representative
Josephine Li
Third Year Officer
Cara Dooley-Heath
Second Year Officer

Chloe Tsatos
Women’s Director
Rose-Monet Wilson Scott
Women’s Director
Marian Liwanen
Womens Officer